SAG * AEA

Height: 6’2, Weight: 195lbs

Hair: Black, Eyes: Brown

 

FILM

Living The Dream Mikhail Gerry Kim

Smithereens

Man with flowers

Dawn of Man Productions - Ben Bindra

Insecurity

Officer Mario Moreno

Columbia University – Robert Brink

Shack Nasty

Juicebox

Columbia University – Jean Merceau Secheret

Two

Tim

Believe Productions – Ryan Gielen

No City For Old Men

Ellis

Anthony Lubinas

Conversations

Harper

Mischa Webley

A Midnight Dreary

Allen Roderick

Takuro Maeda

The Bronx Balletomane

Lou

Jeremy Jaffe

Hideous Thoughts

Pawel

Cyprian Films - Rosanna Rizzo

Autumn Sonata

Viktor

SVA – Vojtek Jasny

Boston Market

Office Manager Brightglare

Lens Cap Films

The Rendezvous

Lonely Fellow

Lens Cap Films

First Date

Keith

Yun Sun Films

Cotton Candy

Morgan

Ramshub Films

Basement

Radical Friend

Agoysan Films

VIDEO GAMES

Grand Theft Auto IV

Dimitri Rascalov

Rock Star Games

TELEVISION

Delocated

Russian Gangster

Cartoon Network – Adult Swim

As The World Turns

Gregor (Freightor Captain) u/5

CBS

THEATRE

Regional

Awake and Sing – Clifford Odets

Sam Feinschreiber

Old Castle Theatre Company (Bennington, VT)

One, Two, Three – Ference Molnar

Tony Foot

Old Castle Theatre Company (Bennington, VT)

Moonlight and Magnolias – Ron Hutchinson

David O. Selznick

Cider Mill Playhouse – Dir. Paul Falzone

Beauty Queen of Leenane – Martin McDonough

Pato Dooley

Cider Mill Playhouse – Dir. Penny Powell

Off-Off Broadway

Swimming In The Shallows - Adam Bock Bob Cake Productions - Dir. Maria Aladren
Bartleby The Scrivener - Melville Narrator Playwrights Horizons - Dir. Anastasia Magoutas

Caucasian Chalk Circle - Brecht

Aleko, Corporal, Ens.

Pipeline Theatre Company – Dir. Anya Saffir

Macbeth - Shakespeare

Macbeth

Frog & Peach Theatre Co. – Dir. Lynnea Benson

The Three Sisters - Chekhov

Baron Tuzenbach

Assembly Theatre Project – Dir. Jess Chayes

Police Tape – Collette Mazunik

Tom

Sticky Festival – Dir. Ryan Gielen

Tinkerbell Theatre – Anderson, Grimm

King, Tinderbox Soldier, Ens.

Frog & Peach Theatre Co. – Dir. Lynnea Benson

Much Ado About Nothing - Shakespeare

Don Pedro

Frog & Peach Theatre Co. – Dir. Lynnea Benson

The Confidence Man – Paul Cohen

Relic’s Proprietor; etc

Woodshed Collective – Dir. Stephen Brackett

Uncle Vanya - Chekhov

Uncle Vanya

The Space Ensemble – Dir. John Knauss

Titus Andronicus - Shakespeare

Marcus

Prospect Theatre Project – Dir. Jack Souza

Pericles - Shakespeare

Helicanus, Old Mariner, Ens.

Mercurial Theatre Company – Dir. John Knauss

State of Innocence – Naomi Wallace

Schlomo – An Israeli Architect

The Culture Project – Dir. Suzana Berger

Silver Bullet Trailer – Julie Shavers

Sits on Grass in Dirty T, Boob 2, Ens.

Ohio Thtre – Dir. Dan O’Brien

Othello – Shakespeare

Iago

Chernuchin Theatre – Dir. James Jennings

Ajax – Sophocles

Ajax

American Thtre of Actors - Dir. James Jennings

The Rock Garden – Sam Shepard

Man, Boy

Aisling Arts; Peculiar Works – Dir. Bryn Manion

The Men Are In The Steel Tower - Tsuchida

Kamioka

Woken Glacier – Dir .Ronit Muszkatblit

Riff Raff – Laurence Fishburne

Billy “Torch” Murphy

Subterranean Thtre Ens. – Dir. Dave Tianga

Playboy of the Western World – Synge

Old Mahon

Aisling Arts – Dir. Bryn Manion

Edward III – Shakespeare

King John of France

Chernuchin Theater - Dir. James Jennings

Cowboy Mouth – Sam Shepard, Patti Smith

Slim

The Big Little Theater – Dir. Alisha Silver

The Child Dreams – Hanoch Levin

Governor, General

Primary Stages – Dir .Ronit Muszkatblit

Inherit The Wind – Lawrence, Lee

Reverend Brown

TEST Theatre Company – Dir. Chris Hurtz

The Andersonville Trial - Levitt

Henry Wirz

TEST Theatre Company

Amphytrion – Plautus

Jupiter

American Theatre of Actors – Dir. Andre Dion

The Diary of Anne Frank

Jan Dussel

TEST Theatre Company – Dir. Chris Hurtz

Troilus and Cressida – Shakespeare

Hector

American Theatre of Actors- Dir. James Jennings

The Nose/The Overcoat - Gogol

Ivan, Ensemble

Lyceum Theatre – Dir. Andrew Bielski

O Chang-Gun’s Toenail

Intelligence Officer

Cherry Lane Studio

A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Shakespeare

Flute/Thisby

Lucille Lortel Theatre – Dir. Stuart Vuaghan

Eusebius and Florestan – Naveen Choudhoury

Robert Schumann

ASDS Repertory Season – Dir. Eriko Ogawa

Audience – Vaclav Havel

Brewmaster

ASDS Repertory Season – Dir. Eriko Ogawa

The Cherry Orchard - Chekhov

Petya Trofimov

Impact Theater – Dir. Michael Raimondi

Art – Yasmina Reza

Yvan

ASDS Director Festival

The Bald Soprano - Eugene Ionesco

Mr. Martin

ASDS Director Festival

VOICE OVER

Grand Theft Auto IV

Dimitri Rascalov

Rock Star Games

BBC4 Radio Dramas

Ensemble

Actual NY - Dir. Judith Kampfner

HBO Sports

Boxing Trainer

HBO Sports

COMMERCIALS

Available upon request

 

Skills: Fluent in Russian; running; swimming; cycling; guitar; dialects: Boston, British RP, Brooklyn, Cockney, French, German, Irish, Russian, Southern; juggling; catching things with my mouth